feedburner
Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

feedburner count

sofia vergara --"biography"

Label:

Biography:
Sofía was from Barranquilla, Colombia. Her mom, Margarita, is a housewife. Her dad, Julio, provides beef to the beef market. She has 5 friends.



Date of Birth:10 July 1972, Barranquilla, Colombia

Birth Name: Sofia Margarita Vergara

Nickname: La Toti

Height:5' 7" (1.70 m)






She was knowledgeable at a personal multilingual Spanish/English education. She then went on to research pre-Dentistry at Colombia Higher education. However, Sofía was found by a professional wedding photographer, when at the seaside, and this led to various work in which and tv. At age 23, she was a driveway design. From 1995 to 1998, she co-hosted a take a trip display, _"Fuera de serie" (1995_), which offered her visibility in the U. s. Declares.

Her first movie part was Big Problems (2002). Her cutting-edge part was as Gloria Delgado-Pritchett in the National TV sequence "Modern Family" (2009). This year, she gotten an Emmy nomination for 'Outstanding Assisting Celebrity in a Humor Series' for this part.

Sofía you can find in Los Angeles with her son Manolo.






0 komentar:

Post a Comment